Prediction



1. Runtime - Karen Frangulyan: 72 (Questrade)

2. manutd - Karen Marukhyan: 70 (Synopsys SG)

3. and - Armen Tadevosyan: 68 (Synopsys SG)

 

 

Sponsored by


General Sponsor


Main Sponsor



Information Sponsor

 

 

Latest Events


FINAL
15 May (Mika Sport Complex)

18:00

Beeline

0 - 0 (0-0 E, 2-3 P)

Questrade/epress.am


3rd place match
15 May (Mika Sport Complex)

17:00

Mentor

3 - 1

Synopsys SEG


WINNERS
 
Team
Champion QUESTRADE/EPRESS.AM
2nd place Beeline
3rd place Mentor


AWARDEE
Nomination
Name
Team
Irreplaceable Player Vahan Ghazaryan (Credence)
Best Goalkeeper Harutyun Tonoyan (Beeline)
Best Defender Hovhannes Ghazaryan (Beeline)
Best Scorer Davit Nazaryan (Questrade)
Best Player Davit Nazaryan (Questrade)

see full results

Play-Off
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final

Beeline      
5 - 2 Beeline
Synopsys Virage 3 - 0
  Beeline
VivaCell-MTS (IS) 6 - 1
10 - 3 VivaCell-MTS (IS)
Altacode  
  Beeline
Synopsys SG  
4 - 4 (3 - 4 pen.) Firmplace
Firmplace 1 - 6
  Mentor
Mentor  
 
3 - 1 Mentor
Instigate   0 - 0 (0-0E, 2-3P)

Credence      
4 - 3 (a.e.t) Credence
Virtual Solution 4 - 4 (5 - 5 E, 3 - 4 P)
  Synopsys SEG
Synergy 3 - 10
1 - 1 (3 - 4 pen.) Synopsys SEG
Synopsys SEG  
  Questrade/epress
Questrade/epress  
5 - 3 Questrade/epress
Innova 6 - 3
  Questrade/epress
Hylink  
3rd Place
 
2 - 1 Hylink Mentor
Rutel   Mentor 3 - 1 Synopsys SEG

Group Stage

 

Group A

M

W

D

L

G

P

1

Beeline

6

5

0

1

41-8

15

2

Synergy

6

4

1

1

23-17

13

3

Innova

6

4

0

2

24-17

12

4

Mentor

6

3

0

3

28-18

9

5

NairiSoft

6

2

1

3

15-22

7

6

Epygi

6

1

0

5

17-38

3

7

GNC-Alfa

6

0

2

4

13-41

2

 

Group B

M

W

D

L

G

P

1

Credence

6

5

0

1

33-24

15

2

Synopsys SG

6

4

1

1

37-24

13

3

Altacode

6

4

0

2

30-18

12

4

Rutel

6

2

1

3

32-22

7

5

YeTRI

6

1

3

2

19-25

6

6

Unicomp

6

2

0

4

20-36

6

7

Macadamian

6

0

1

5

19-39

1

 

Group C

M

W

D

L

G

P

1

Instigate

6

4

1

1

29-20

13

2

Questrade/epress.am

6

3

3

0

53-19

12

3

Synopsys SEG

6

3

2

1

39-15

11

4

Synopsys Virage

6

3

2

1

32-21

11

5

Boomerang

6

2

2

2

27-15

8

6

LSoft

6

1

0

5

11-48

3

7

Mersoft

6

0

0

6

8-61

0

 

Group D

M

W

D

L

G

P

1

HyLink

6

5

1

0

49-17

16

2

VivaCell-MTS (IS)

6

4

0

2

24-28

12

3

Firmplace

6

3

2

1

26-20

11

4

Virtual Solution

6

3

0

3

28-21

9

5

SCDM

6

2

1

3

30-38

7

6

Web

6

1

0

5

13-27

3

7

Synopsys AMSG

6

1

0

5

16-35

3


 

 

Special Awards

General Sponsor


Referees

Hovhannes Plavchyan

Artur Plavchyan


Best Fun

Masha Sargsyan (Red Bull)

Liana Kirakosyan (Red Bull)

 

 

Supporter

 


Highlights

16.03.11

Gallery section is already available. Please, share your videos/photos with us and enjoy !!!

11.03.11

Schedule for Round 2 has been changed. To see final version of updated schedule please visit here.

04.03.11

EPress.am posted about "IT Cup 2011".

04.03.11

Prediction section is already available. Hurry up !!! Join Now !!!

02.03.11

Team section has been updated with team squads.

28.02.11

Epygi seized the last opportunity of joining the tournament.

25.02.11

IT Cup 2011 draw took place on 25.02.2011 in Synopsys Armenia building (Arshakunyats 41). See Standings .