IT CUP 2010

Home
Groups
Schedule
Teams
Gallery
Predictions
2009
2008
2007
2007



Hylink - 2010 Champion!!!




Synopsys SG - Second Place




Innova/CQG - Third Place




Playoffs

Synopsys SG
12 
29 April, 20:30@Politexnik Synopsys SG
Firmplace
8 May, 12:00@Mika
Altacode
1 May, 09:00@Politexnik Instigate/Amtokay
FINAL
Instgate/Amtokay
10 
Synopsys SG
15 May, 14:00@Mika
Synopsys SEG
Hylink
1 May, 11:30@Kanaz Hylink
Hylink
8 May, 13:00@Mika 3rd PLACE
Innova/CQG
Instgate/Amtokay
2 May, 18:00@Politexnik Innova/CQG
15 May, 13:00@Mika
Mentor Graphics
Innova/CQG



Trophies


First Place

Second Place

Third Place

Best Player


Latest News
    25.05.2010 - Final and awards ceremony videos added in Video Gallery page.
    14.05.2010 - Semifinal video added in Video Gallery page.
    12.05.2010 - 3rd place and Final games schedule has been changed!
    02.05.2010 - Semifinals game schedule has changed!
    19.04.2010 - Game schedule has changed! Check out the Schedule page for details.
    12.04.2010 - Gallery section is available with first video highlights.
    10.04.2010 - Mobile version of this site is available at http://itcup.netne.net/mobile.
    07.04.2010 - Now you can make your predictions at Predictions page.
    02.04.2010 - IT Cup group stage draw results are available at Groups page.
    02.04.2010 - IT Cup game schedule is available at Schedule page.
    30.03.2010 - Altacode announces sponsorship of IT Cup 2010 by 400'000 AMD!


Latest Results
    1/4 Finals Synopsys SG   12 - 5   Firmplace
    1/4 Finals Altacode   3 - 10   Instigate
    1/4 Finals Synopsys SEG   2 - 8   Hylink
    1/4 Finals Innova/CQG   4 - 3   Mentor Graphics
    1/2 Finals Synopsys SG   8 - 4   Instigate/Amtokay
    1/2 Finals Hylink   8 - 4   Innova/CQG
    3-rd Place Instigate/Amtokay   2 - 4   Innova/CQG
    Final Synopsys SG   4 - 8   Hylink


Next Games
See you in 2011!

Best Player
 Khalatyan Hovhannes - 12 pts
 Fakhourian Aren - 11 pts
 Petrosyan Grigor - 10 pts

Top Scorers
Inst/Amt  Khalatyan Hovhannes 22

Inn/CQG  Mkhitaryan Aramayis 18

Hylink  Muradyan Rafik* 13

Snps SG  Nazaryan Armen 12

Inn/CQG  Gevorgyan Hayk 11
Firmplace  Mirzoyan Armen 11
Snps SG  Ghazaryan Vahan* 11

Snps SG  Marukhyan Karen  9
Hylink  Khachatryan Levon*  9
* - Legionnaires

Leave Comments
Read Comments

     IT Cup 2010 site support team. Site has been visited

times